The Rza

the Rza

so from what ive read, the Rza, is coming to Vancouver in 2008. DAMN!!!! that shit makes me bug the eff out… honest to goodness, one of the best producers and an ill mc. HUGE inspiration in life to me. album after album of amazing work. so if infact he’s coming to vancouver i definitely want to 1.attempt to get a picture with him 2. get a picture with him holding my painting i did of him… on some mail groupie shit… sheeeeit (said in a clay davis voice)

circa 2001-02ish

rza

Rza – Deck the halls

Rza – tragedy

Rza – Brooklyn Babies feat. Masta Killa (i got a funny story to tell yall about masta killa, but that’s gotta wait for later)

Masta Killa – Old Man feat. ODB (RIP) & Rza

and a throwback… the Rza & ODB’s old group ‘All In Together Now’, this is from some talent show or some shit supPOSedly… a MUST WATCH!!!

Advertisements

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


%d bloggers like this: